Official website of Sree Sankaracharya University of Sanskrit
ssus_logo

The first University in Kerala state accredited with A Grade by NAAC in the First Cycle itself

Enquiry : 0484 246 3380, 0484 269 9731

Anti Ragging Committee

 

As per the UGC Regulations on curbing the menace of ragging in Higher Education Institutions, the University has constituted Anti Ragging Committee vide U.O No.SWC/Prevention of Ragging/SSUS/05.

Anti Ragging Committee

 

1

 

Dr.M.C Dileep Kumar

Vice-Chancellor

 

 

:

 

Chairman

 

2

 

Representation of Civil and Police Administration.

    

       i)Civil Administration

    

 

      ii)Police Administration

 

 

 

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

Adv.K.Thulasi

President, Grama Panchayat, Kalady

 

CI of Police ,Kalady

 

 

3

 

Representative of Local Media

 

:

 

Sri.Santhosh

Madhyamam, Correspondent, Kalady

 

 

4

 

Representative of NGO

 

:

 

Dr.P.H.Ibrahimkutty

NSS Programme Co-ordinator, SSUS, Kalady

 

 

5

 

Representative of Faculty

 

:

   

    i) Dr.M.Manimohanan

      HOD, Vyakarana

 

    ii) Dr.V.K.Bhavani

        Asst.Professor

        Department of Nyaya

 

     iii)Dr.N.Vijayamohanan Pillai

          Campus Director, SSUS, Kalady

 

 

6

 

Representatives of Parents

 

:

     

     i) Chandrasekharan

         F/o Keerthana

         I sem M.A. Hindi

         Perumbi (H)

         Chettupuzha, Thrissur

 

      ii) Bhim Charan Samanta

          F/o Anupama Samanta

          3rd Sem M.A .Hindi

           Nellampurath House

           Keezhillam P.O,

           Perumbavoor

 

 

 

7

 

 

Representative of Non-Teaching Staff

 

 

:

   

 

      i)Sri.M.J.George

         Joint Registrar(Admin.)

         SSUS, Kalady

     

      ii)Sri.Yoosuf.K.A

           Deputy Registrar(Acd.)

           SSUS, Kalady

   

      iii) Smt. Rachel.P.D

            Section Officer,

            Ad.A Section ,SSUS, Kalady

         

 

 

8

 

Representatives of Students (Senior)

 

:

   

     i)Vishnu Anand

       3rd Sem M.A. Comparative Literature

 

     ii)Abhijith Shibu

        3rd Sem B.A Nyaya

 

     iii)Laxmi S Nair

         3rd Sem M.A .History

 

9

 

Representatives of Students (Junior)

 

:

  

      i)Jayakrishnan.R.M

        1st Sem, M.A.Malayalam

 

      ii)Keerthana Chandrasekharan

         1st Sem M.A.Hindi